Watchlist 8-22-2014 – $JRJC, $DGLY, $FREE, $AMCF

Well I don’t see that much too exciting today, AND I’m back to sitting in the front seat of my truck trying to trade sitting outside the Whitefish Community Center in Paradise, MI. The wifi actually works pretty well, one of the better connections I’ve had this trip, but damn, my neck already hurts 45 minutes in.

Its also the last full day of the trip so I’m most likely gonna mail it in trading wise and spend some time fishing and checking out the outdoors.  Tahquamenon Falls

Plus Yellen is speaking at 10AM, I have no idea about what, but it will probably make the market do some wacky shit. I’m green on the week so no point in trying to trade against these headwinds.

 

 

Watchlist 8-18-2014 – $ACHN, $AMCF, $DANG, $EXAS, $FABU, $FREE, $LRAP, $PIP, $PLUG

Pretty crappy connectivity today so I’m not going to post charts. Decent set of stocks though market looks to gap up big, I’m going to really try to sit on my hands at this point and into the open. My goal for this week is to trade less, and try and take bigger moves when I do trade. Way to much scalping last week.